Committees


Program Committee:

Chair:
Marc LASSONDE (Université des Antilles, Pointe à Pitre – GUADELOUPE  and LIMOS, Clermont-Ferrand – FRANCE)

Members:
Anatoly S. ANTIPIN (Computing Center of Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow – RUSSIA)
Alexander V. ARGUCHINTSEV (Irkutsk State University, Irkutsk – RUSSIA)
Pierre-Alexander BLIMAN (Fundação Getulio Vargas, Rio-de-Janeiro – BRAZIL and INRIA, Rocquencourt – FRANCE)
Angelica CAICEDO (Universidad del Valle, Cali – COLOMBIA)
Michel DE LARA (CERMICS, Université Paris-Est, Paris – FRANCE)
Pedro GAJARDO (UTFSM, Valparaiso – CHILE)
Jesus GOMEZ-GARDEÑES (Universidad de Zaragoza, Zaragoza – SPAIN)
Paula GONZALEZ (Universidad Autonoma de Occidente, Cali – COLOMBIA)
Alfredo IUSEM (IMPA, Rio-de-Janeiro – BRAZIL)
Victor A. KOVTUNENKO (University of Graz, Graz – AUSTRIA)
Irina MARKINA (University of Bergen, Bergen – NORWAY)
Hector J. MARTINEZ (Universidad del Valle, Cali – COLOMBIA)
Carlos E. MEJIA (Universidad Nacional de Colombia, Medellin – COLOMBIA)
Gerard OLIVAR (Universidad Nacional de Colombia, Manizales – COLOMBIA)
Marco PALUSZNY (Universidad Nacional de Colombia, Medellin – COLOMBIA)
Jose R. QUINTERO (Universidad del Valle, Cali – COLOMBIA)
Hector RAMIREZ (CMM, Universidad de Chile, Santiago – CHILE)
Enkhbat RENTSEN (National University of Mongolia, Ulaanbaatar – MONGOLIA)
Jan J. RÜCKMANN (University of Bergen – NORWAY)
Anibal SOSA (Universidad ICESI, Cali – COLOMBIA)
Ruben SPIES (Universidad Nacional del Litoral, Santa Fe – ARGENTINA)
Mikhail SVININ (Kyushu University, Fukuoka – JAPAN)
Ider TSEVEENDORJ (UVSQ, Versailles – FRANCE)
Arunachalam VISWANATHAN (Universidad Nacional de Colombia, Bogota – COLOMBIA)

Organizing Committee:

Chair:
Olga VASILIEVA (Universidad del Valle, Cali – COLOMBIA)

Members:
Heliana ARIAS (Universidad del Valle, Cali)
Jose R. Arteaga (Universidad de Los Andes, Bogota)
Jaime CASTILLO (Universidad de la Guajira, Riohacha)
Alina FEDOSOVA (Universidad Nacional de Colombia, Bogota)
Jorge FRANCO (Universidad del Valle, Cali)
Gonzalo GARCIA (Universidad del Valle, Cali)
Jose R. GONZALEZ (Universidad Tecnologica de Pereira, Pereira)
Paula GONZALEZ (Universidad Autonoma de Occidente, Cali)
Eduardo IBARGUEN (Universidad de Nariño, Pasto)
Carlos JIMENEZ (Universidad de la Guajira, Riohacha)
Marianela LENTINI (Universidad Nacional de Colombia, Medellin)
Rafael MELÉNDEZ (Universidad de la Guajira, Riohacha)
Gerard OLIVAR (Universidad Nacional de Colombia, Manizales)
Luisa F. VARGAS(Universidad Santiago de Cali, Cali)
Andres M. RIVERA (Pontificia Universidad Javeriana, Cali)
Jorge L. RODRIGUEZ (Universidad del Atlantico and Universidad del Norte, Barranquilla)
Lilian S. SEPULVEDA (Universidad Autonoma de Occidente, Cali)
Anibal SOSA (Universidad ICESI, Cali)